Smt. Shardaben Kantilal Patel PTC College Sabarkantha
Smt. Shardaben Kantilal Patel PTC College Sabarkantha is a private institution in Sabar Kantha, Gujarat, established in 2005. B.Ed through the state or university B.Ed entrance, or merit; D.El.Ed through the state's D.El.Ed entrance or merit; the four-year ITEP through NCET.
Key facts
- Location
- Sabar Kantha, Gujarat
- Type
- Private: Education (Teacher Training)
- Established
- 2005
- Main entrance
- State or university B.Ed entrance
- AISHE code
- S-6098
- Courses offered
- B.Ed, D.El.Ed, M.Ed; the 4-year Integrated Teacher Education Programme (ITEP) at some
- Eligibility
- B.Ed: a bachelor's or master's degree with 50% (relaxed for reserved categories). D.El.Ed: Class 12, usually 50%. ITEP: Class 12.
- Approval to check
- National Council for Teacher Education (NCTE) recognition for the course and intake
- Institution type
- Teacher Training Institute
- Area
- Rural
- Before you apply
- NCTE recognition for this course and year, affiliation to the university or exam board, and fees.
Questions about Smt. Shardaben Kantilal Patel PTC College Sabarkantha
How do I get admission to Smt. Shardaben Kantilal Patel PTC College Sabarkantha?
B.Ed through the state or university B.Ed entrance, or merit; D.El.Ed through the state's D.El.Ed entrance or merit; the four-year ITEP through NCET.
Does Smt. Shardaben Kantilal Patel PTC College Sabarkantha have an entrance exam?
Smt. Shardaben Kantilal Patel PTC College Sabarkantha admits through its own process rather than a national exam. B.Ed through the state or university B.Ed entrance, or merit; D.El.Ed through the state's D.El.Ed entrance or merit; the four-year ITEP through NCET.
Is Smt. Shardaben Kantilal Patel PTC College Sabarkantha a government or private institution?
Smt. Shardaben Kantilal Patel PTC College Sabarkantha is a private institution (Education (Teacher Training)).
Where is Smt. Shardaben Kantilal Patel PTC College Sabarkantha?
Smt. Shardaben Kantilal Patel PTC College Sabarkantha is in Sabar Kantha, Gujarat, India.
When was Smt. Shardaben Kantilal Patel PTC College Sabarkantha established?
Smt. Shardaben Kantilal Patel PTC College Sabarkantha was established in 2005.
Last reviewed October 2026. Admission rules, dates and eligibility change every year, so confirm them on the official website before you apply. Spotted something out of date? Tell us.
Similar colleges
IIM Ahmedabad
Indian Institute of Management Ahmedabad
- Location
- Ahmedabad, Gujarat
- Type
- Government, est. 1961
- Main entrance
- CAT
- Management
NID Ahmedabad
National Institute of Design, Ahmedabad
- Location
- Ahmedabad, Gujarat
- Type
- Government, est. 1961
- Main entrance
- NID DAT
- Design
- Location
- Gandhinagar, Gujarat
- Type
- Government, est. 2009
- Main entrance
- Merit or the university's entrance
- Location
- Ahmedabad, Gujarat
- Type
- Private, est. 2007
- Main entrance
- State or university B.Ed entrance
- Location
- Banas Kantha, Gujarat
- Type
- Private, est. 2014
- Main entrance
- GCAS
- Arts
- Science
- Commerce
- Location
- Banas Kantha, Gujarat
- Type
- Private, est. 2023
- Main entrance
- CUET-UG (BCA
- Computer applications