Smt. Vasantben N. Vyas B.Ed College Amreli
Smt. Vasantben N. Vyas B.Ed College Amreli is a private institution in Amreli, Gujarat, established in 2015. B.Ed through the state or university B.Ed entrance, or merit; D.El.Ed through the state's D.El.Ed entrance or merit; the four-year ITEP through NCET.
Key facts
- Location
- Amreli, Gujarat
- Type
- Private: Education (Teacher Training)
- Established
- 2015
- Main entrance
- State or university B.Ed entrance
- AISHE code
- C-59001
- Affiliating university
- Saurashtra University, Rajkot
- Courses offered
- B.Ed, D.El.Ed, M.Ed; the 4-year Integrated Teacher Education Programme (ITEP) at some
- Eligibility
- B.Ed: a bachelor's or master's degree with 50% (relaxed for reserved categories). D.El.Ed: Class 12, usually 50%. ITEP: Class 12.
- Approval to check
- National Council for Teacher Education (NCTE) recognition for the course and intake; affiliated to Saurashtra University, Rajkot
- Affiliating university type
- State Public University
- Institution type
- Affiliated College
- Area
- Urban
- Before you apply
- NCTE recognition for this course and year, affiliation to the university or exam board, and fees.
- Official website
- vnvbed.com
Questions about Smt. Vasantben N. Vyas B.Ed College Amreli
How do I get admission to Smt. Vasantben N. Vyas B.Ed College Amreli?
B.Ed through the state or university B.Ed entrance, or merit; D.El.Ed through the state's D.El.Ed entrance or merit; the four-year ITEP through NCET.
Does Smt. Vasantben N. Vyas B.Ed College Amreli have an entrance exam?
Smt. Vasantben N. Vyas B.Ed College Amreli admits through its own process rather than a national exam. B.Ed through the state or university B.Ed entrance, or merit; D.El.Ed through the state's D.El.Ed entrance or merit; the four-year ITEP through NCET.
Is Smt. Vasantben N. Vyas B.Ed College Amreli a government or private institution?
Smt. Vasantben N. Vyas B.Ed College Amreli is a private institution (Education (Teacher Training)).
Where is Smt. Vasantben N. Vyas B.Ed College Amreli?
Smt. Vasantben N. Vyas B.Ed College Amreli is in Amreli, Gujarat, India.
When was Smt. Vasantben N. Vyas B.Ed College Amreli established?
Smt. Vasantben N. Vyas B.Ed College Amreli was established in 2015.
Last reviewed October 2026. Admission rules, dates and eligibility change every year, so confirm them on the official website before you apply. Spotted something out of date? Tell us.
Similar colleges
IIM Ahmedabad
Indian Institute of Management Ahmedabad
- Location
- Ahmedabad, Gujarat
- Type
- Government, est. 1961
- Main entrance
- CAT
- Management
NID Ahmedabad
National Institute of Design, Ahmedabad
- Location
- Ahmedabad, Gujarat
- Type
- Government, est. 1961
- Main entrance
- NID DAT
- Design
- Location
- Gandhinagar, Gujarat
- Type
- Government, est. 2009
- Main entrance
- Merit or the university's entrance
- Location
- Ahmedabad, Gujarat
- Type
- Private, est. 2007
- Main entrance
- State or university B.Ed entrance
- Location
- Banas Kantha, Gujarat
- Type
- Private, est. 2014
- Main entrance
- GCAS
- Arts
- Science
- Commerce
- Location
- Banas Kantha, Gujarat
- Type
- Private, est. 2023
- Main entrance
- CUET-UG (BCA
- Computer applications