Sri Aurobindo College of Dentistry, Indore
Sri Aurobindo College of Dentistry, Indore is a private institution in Indore, Madhya Pradesh, established in 2006. Through NEET-UG: MCC counselling for all-India quota seats and the state's counselling for state quota seats (deemed universities through MCC).
Key facts
- Location
- Indore, Madhya Pradesh
- Type
- Private: Dental
- Established
- 2006
- Main entrance
- NEET-UG
- AISHE code
- C-47947
- Affiliating university
- SRI AUROBINDO UNIVERSITY
- Courses offered
- BDS; MDS at some colleges
- Eligibility
- Class 12 with Physics, Chemistry, Biology and English; a qualifying NEET-UG score.
- Approval to check
- Dental Council of India (DCI); affiliated to SRI AUROBINDO UNIVERSITY
- Affiliating university type
- State Private University
- Institution type
- Constituent / University College
- Area
- Urban
- Before you apply
- DCI approval for this year's seats, fees and clinical exposure.
- Streams
- Official website
- saimsonline.com
Entrance exams Sri Aurobindo College of Dentistry, Indore accepts
- NEET-UGMBBS, BDS and AYUSH courses everywhere in India
Questions about Sri Aurobindo College of Dentistry, Indore
How do I get admission to Sri Aurobindo College of Dentistry, Indore?
Through NEET-UG: MCC counselling for all-India quota seats and the state's counselling for state quota seats (deemed universities through MCC).
Which entrance exams does Sri Aurobindo College of Dentistry, Indore accept?
Sri Aurobindo College of Dentistry, Indore uses NEET-UG. Through NEET-UG: MCC counselling for all-India quota seats and the state's counselling for state quota seats (deemed universities through MCC).
Is Sri Aurobindo College of Dentistry, Indore a government or private institution?
Sri Aurobindo College of Dentistry, Indore is a private institution (Dental).
Where is Sri Aurobindo College of Dentistry, Indore?
Sri Aurobindo College of Dentistry, Indore is in Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India.
When was Sri Aurobindo College of Dentistry, Indore established?
Sri Aurobindo College of Dentistry, Indore was established in 2006.
Last reviewed October 2026. Admission rules, dates and eligibility change every year, so confirm them on the official website before you apply. Spotted something out of date? Tell us.
Similar colleges
- Location
- Dewas, Madhya Pradesh
- Type
- Private, est. 2003
- Main entrance
- NEET-UG
- Medical
- Location
- Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
- Type
- Private, est. 2019
- Main entrance
- NEET-UG
- Medical
- Location
- Indore, Madhya Pradesh
- Type
- Private, est. 1997
- Main entrance
- NEET-UG
- Medical
- Location
- Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
- Type
- Government, est. 2012
- Main entrance
- NEET-UG
- Medical
- Location
- Dewas, Madhya Pradesh
- Type
- Private, est. 2024
- Main entrance
- NEET-UG
- Medical
- Location
- Dewas, Madhya Pradesh
- Type
- Private, est. 2024
- Main entrance
- NEET-UG
- Medical