Sri Mathura Prasad Misra Mahavidhyalaya, Meja
Sri Mathura Prasad Misra Mahavidhyalaya, Meja is a private institution in Prayagraj, Uttar Pradesh, established in 2012. UG on Class 12 merit through the affiliating university or the college; PG on merit or the university's entrance. Some universities use CUET-UG/PG.
Key facts
- Location
- Prayagraj, Uttar Pradesh
- Type
- Private: Arts, Science & Commerce (general)
- Established
- 2012
- Main entrance
- Mostly merit
- AISHE code
- C-47799
- Affiliating university
- Professor Rajendra Singh (Rajju Bhaiya) University, Prayagraj, Uttar Pradesh
- Courses offered
- BA, B.Sc, B.Com; MA, M.Sc, M.Com at postgraduate colleges
- Eligibility
- UG: Class 12 (subject requirements for B.Sc and B.Com). PG: a bachelor's degree in a related subject.
- Approval to check
- Affiliation to the university (UGC); NAAC grade is a useful quality check; affiliated to Professor Rajendra Singh (Rajju Bhaiya) University, Prayagraj, Uttar Pradesh
- Affiliating university type
- State Public University
- Institution type
- Affiliated College
- Area
- Rural
- Before you apply
- The subjects and seats offered, NAAC grade, the affiliating university, and fees.
- Official website
- mpm.co.in
Entrance exams Sri Mathura Prasad Misra Mahavidhyalaya, Meja accepts
Questions about Sri Mathura Prasad Misra Mahavidhyalaya, Meja
How do I get admission to Sri Mathura Prasad Misra Mahavidhyalaya, Meja?
UG on Class 12 merit through the affiliating university or the college; PG on merit or the university's entrance. Some universities use CUET-UG/PG.
Which entrance exams does Sri Mathura Prasad Misra Mahavidhyalaya, Meja accept?
Sri Mathura Prasad Misra Mahavidhyalaya, Meja uses CUET-UG and CUET-PG, depending on the programme. UG on Class 12 merit through the affiliating university or the college; PG on merit or the university's entrance. Some universities use CUET-UG/PG.
Is Sri Mathura Prasad Misra Mahavidhyalaya, Meja a government or private institution?
Sri Mathura Prasad Misra Mahavidhyalaya, Meja is a private institution (Arts, Science & Commerce (general)).
Where is Sri Mathura Prasad Misra Mahavidhyalaya, Meja?
Sri Mathura Prasad Misra Mahavidhyalaya, Meja is in Prayagraj, Uttar Pradesh, India.
When was Sri Mathura Prasad Misra Mahavidhyalaya, Meja established?
Sri Mathura Prasad Misra Mahavidhyalaya, Meja was established in 2012.
Last reviewed October 2026. Admission rules, dates and eligibility change every year, so confirm them on the official website before you apply. Spotted something out of date? Tell us.
Similar colleges
Amity Noida
Amity University, Noida
- Location
- Noida, Uttar Pradesh
- Type
- Private, est. 2005
- Main entrance
- University's own process
- Engineering
- Management
- Law
- Commerce
- +7 more
Shiv Nadar University
Shiv Nadar Institution of Eminence
- Location
- Greater Noida, Uttar Pradesh
- Type
- Private, est. 2011
- Main entrance
- University's own process
- Engineering
- Science
- Arts
- Management
- Location
- Ambedkar Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
- Type
- Private, est. 2011
- Main entrance
- Mostly merit
- Arts
- Science
- Commerce
- Location
- Bara Banki, Uttar Pradesh
- Type
- Private, est. 2011
- Main entrance
- Mostly merit
- Arts
- Science
- Commerce
- Location
- Balrampur, Uttar Pradesh
- Type
- Private, est. 2016
- Main entrance
- Mostly merit
- Arts
- Science
- Commerce
- Location
- Sambhal, Uttar Pradesh
- Type
- Private, est. 2016
- Main entrance
- Mostly merit
- Arts
- Science
- Commerce