Sri Narain Girls P.G. College,

Sri Narain Girls P.G. College, is a government-aided institution in Unnao, Uttar Pradesh, established in 1966. UG on Class 12 merit through the affiliating university or the college; PG on merit or the university's entrance. Some universities use CUET-UG/PG.

  • Main entrance Mostly merit
  • Type Government-aided
  • Location Unnao, Uttar Pradesh
  • Established 1966

Key facts

Type
Government-aided: Arts, Science & Commerce (general)
Established
1966
Main entrance
Mostly merit
AISHE code
C-12523
Affiliating university
Chatrapati Sahuji Maharaj Kanpur University, Kanpur
Courses offered
BA, B.Sc, B.Com; MA, M.Sc, M.Com at postgraduate colleges
Eligibility
UG: Class 12 (subject requirements for B.Sc and B.Com). PG: a bachelor's degree in a related subject.
Approval to check
Affiliation to the university (UGC); NAAC grade is a useful quality check; affiliated to Chatrapati Sahuji Maharaj Kanpur University, Kanpur
Affiliating university type
State Public University
Institution type
Affiliated College
Area
Urban
Before you apply
The subjects and seats offered, NAAC grade, the affiliating university, and fees.
Official website
sngpgc.org.in

Entrance exams Sri Narain Girls P.G. College, accepts

  • CUET-UGUG at Delhi University, JNU, BHU and many others
  • CUET-PGPG at central and participating universities

Questions about Sri Narain Girls P.G. College,

How do I get admission to Sri Narain Girls P.G. College,?

UG on Class 12 merit through the affiliating university or the college; PG on merit or the university's entrance. Some universities use CUET-UG/PG.

Which entrance exams does Sri Narain Girls P.G. College, accept?

Sri Narain Girls P.G. College, uses CUET-UG and CUET-PG, depending on the programme. UG on Class 12 merit through the affiliating university or the college; PG on merit or the university's entrance. Some universities use CUET-UG/PG.

Is Sri Narain Girls P.G. College, a government or private institution?

Sri Narain Girls P.G. College, is a government-aided institution (Arts, Science & Commerce (general)).

Where is Sri Narain Girls P.G. College,?

Sri Narain Girls P.G. College, is in Unnao, Uttar Pradesh, India.

When was Sri Narain Girls P.G. College, established?

Sri Narain Girls P.G. College, was established in 1966.

Last reviewed October 2026. Admission rules, dates and eligibility change every year, so confirm them on the official website before you apply. Spotted something out of date? Tell us.

Get help with Sri Narain Girls P.G. College, admission

Tell us your marks or exam score and we'll call you back with an honest view of your chances and options.

We'll call or WhatsApp you on this number.

Under 18? Ask a parent or guardian to send this for you.