Sri Ram Singh Educaitonal Institute Barther Etah
Sri Ram Singh Educaitonal Institute Barther Etah is a private institution in Etah, Uttar Pradesh, established in 2015. Check the institution's website for its courses and admission process.
Key facts
- Location
- Etah, Uttar Pradesh
- Type
- Private: Not clear from name
- Established
- 2015
- Main entrance
- Depends on the course
- AISHE code
- C-57583
- Affiliating university
- RAJA MAHENDRA PRATAP SINGH UNIVERSITY
- Courses offered
- Check the institution's website
- Eligibility
- Depends on the course.
- Approval to check
- Depends on the course (AICTE, NCTE, PCI, INC, BCI, NMC or the university); affiliated to RAJA MAHENDRA PRATAP SINGH UNIVERSITY
- Affiliating university type
- State Public University
- Institution type
- Affiliated College
- Area
- Rural
- Before you apply
- Which courses are offered, who approves them, and the affiliating university.
Questions about Sri Ram Singh Educaitonal Institute Barther Etah
How do I get admission to Sri Ram Singh Educaitonal Institute Barther Etah?
Check the institution's website for its courses and admission process.
Does Sri Ram Singh Educaitonal Institute Barther Etah have an entrance exam?
Sri Ram Singh Educaitonal Institute Barther Etah admits through its own process rather than a national exam. Check the institution's website for its courses and admission process.
Is Sri Ram Singh Educaitonal Institute Barther Etah a government or private institution?
Sri Ram Singh Educaitonal Institute Barther Etah is a private institution (Not clear from name).
Where is Sri Ram Singh Educaitonal Institute Barther Etah?
Sri Ram Singh Educaitonal Institute Barther Etah is in Etah, Uttar Pradesh, India.
When was Sri Ram Singh Educaitonal Institute Barther Etah established?
Sri Ram Singh Educaitonal Institute Barther Etah was established in 2015.
Last reviewed October 2026. Admission rules, dates and eligibility change every year, so confirm them on the official website before you apply. Spotted something out of date? Tell us.
Similar colleges
Amity Noida
Amity University, Noida
- Location
- Noida, Uttar Pradesh
- Type
- Private, est. 2005
- Main entrance
- University's own process
- Engineering
- Management
- Law
- Commerce
- +7 more
KIET Ghaziabad
KIET Deemed to be University
- Location
- Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
- Type
- Private, est. 1998
- Main entrance
- JEE Main, KEE, CUET-UG or merit
- Engineering
- Management
- Pharmacy
- Computer applications
Shiv Nadar University
Shiv Nadar Institution of Eminence
- Location
- Greater Noida, Uttar Pradesh
- Type
- Private, est. 2011
- Main entrance
- University's own process
- Engineering
- Science
- Arts
- Management
- Location
- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
- Type
- Private, est. 2013
- Main entrance
- Depends on the course
- Location
- Ambedkar Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
- Type
- Private, est. 2011
- Main entrance
- Mostly merit
- Arts
- Science
- Commerce
- Location
- Bara Banki, Uttar Pradesh
- Type
- Private, est. 2011
- Main entrance
- Mostly merit
- Arts
- Science
- Commerce