Sri Ramachandra College of Pharmacy

Sri Ramachandra College of Pharmacy is an institution in Thiruvallur, Tamil Nadu. A college of a private or deemed university: admission through that university's own entrance test or national scores, as listed in its prospectus.

  • Main entrance The university's own test or national…
  • Location Thiruvallur, Tamil Nadu

Key facts

Type
Pharmacy
Main entrance
The university's own test or national…
AISHE code
C-35709
Affiliating university
Sri Ramachandra Institute of Higher Education and Research (Deemed University)
Courses offered
D.Pharm, B.Pharm, M.Pharm; Pharm.D at some
Eligibility
D.Pharm and B.Pharm: Class 12 with Physics, Chemistry and Biology or Mathematics. M.Pharm: B.Pharm, usually with GPAT.
Approval to check
Pharmacy Council of India (PCI) approval for the current year; affiliated to Sri Ramachandra Institute of Higher Education and Research (Deemed University)
Affiliating university type
Deemed University-Private
Institution type
Constituent / University College
Before you apply
PCI approval for this year (PCI website), seats, fees and placement or registration support.
Streams

Entrance exams Sri Ramachandra College of Pharmacy accepts

  • JEE MainB.Tech at NITs, IIITs and state colleges; the first step to the IITs
  • CATMBA at the IIMs and other leading B-schools
  • MATMBA and PGDM at many private B-schools
  • CLATLaw at the National Law Universities

Questions about Sri Ramachandra College of Pharmacy

How do I get admission to Sri Ramachandra College of Pharmacy?

A college of a private or deemed university: admission through that university's own entrance test or national scores, as listed in its prospectus.

Which entrance exams does Sri Ramachandra College of Pharmacy accept?

Sri Ramachandra College of Pharmacy uses JEE Main, CAT, MAT and CLAT, depending on the programme. A college of a private or deemed university: admission through that university's own entrance test or national scores, as listed in its prospectus.

Where is Sri Ramachandra College of Pharmacy?

Sri Ramachandra College of Pharmacy is in Thiruvallur, Tamil Nadu, India.

Last reviewed October 2026. Admission rules, dates and eligibility change every year, so confirm them on the official website before you apply. Spotted something out of date? Tell us.

Get help with Sri Ramachandra College of Pharmacy admission

Tell us your marks or exam score and we'll call you back with an honest view of your chances and options.

We'll call or WhatsApp you on this number.

Under 18? Ask a parent or guardian to send this for you.