Sri Sadguru Sachidanand Sainath Charitable and education Trust
Sri Sadguru Sachidanand Sainath Charitable and education Trust is a private institution in Bidar, Karnataka. Diploma admission through Class 10 merit (DTE Karnataka); lateral entry to the second year for Class 12 (Science) or ITI holders.
Key facts
- Location
- Bidar, Karnataka
- Type
- Private: Polytechnic / Diploma Engineering
- Main entrance
- Class 10 merit
- AISHE code
- S-18935
- Courses offered
- 3-year diploma in engineering (civil, mechanical, electrical, computer and others)
- Eligibility
- Class 10 pass, usually with Mathematics and Science; Class 12 (Science) or ITI holders can join the second year (lateral entry).
- Approval to check
- AICTE approval and the State Board of Technical Education
- Institution type
- Technical/Polytechnic
- Area
- Rural
- Before you apply
- AICTE approval for this year, the branches and seats offered, fees and whether the diploma is from the state board.
- Streams
Questions about Sri Sadguru Sachidanand Sainath Charitable and education Trust
How do I get admission to Sri Sadguru Sachidanand Sainath Charitable and education Trust?
Diploma admission through Class 10 merit (DTE Karnataka); lateral entry to the second year for Class 12 (Science) or ITI holders.
Does Sri Sadguru Sachidanand Sainath Charitable and education Trust have an entrance exam?
Sri Sadguru Sachidanand Sainath Charitable and education Trust admits through its own process rather than a national exam. Diploma admission through Class 10 merit (DTE Karnataka); lateral entry to the second year for Class 12 (Science) or ITI holders.
Is Sri Sadguru Sachidanand Sainath Charitable and education Trust a government or private institution?
Sri Sadguru Sachidanand Sainath Charitable and education Trust is a private institution (Polytechnic / Diploma Engineering).
Where is Sri Sadguru Sachidanand Sainath Charitable and education Trust?
Sri Sadguru Sachidanand Sainath Charitable and education Trust is in Bidar, Karnataka, India.
Last reviewed October 2026. Admission rules, dates and eligibility change every year, so confirm them on the official website before you apply. Spotted something out of date? Tell us.
Similar colleges
- Location
- Dakshina Kannada, Karnataka
- Type
- Private, est. 2016
- Main entrance
- KCET
- Engineering
- Location
- Bengaluru Urban, Karnataka
- Type
- Private, est. 1999
- Main entrance
- KCET
- Engineering
- Location
- Bengaluru Urban, Karnataka
- Type
- Government-aided, est. 1958
- Main entrance
- Class 10 merit
- Engineering
- Location
- Dharwad, Karnataka
- Type
- Private, est. 2008
- Main entrance
- Class 10 merit
- Engineering
- Location
- Bengaluru Urban, Karnataka
- Type
- Private, est. 2001
- Main entrance
- KCET
- Engineering
- Location
- Bengaluru Urban, Karnataka
- Type
- Private, est. 2000
- Main entrance
- KCET
- Engineering