ST JOSEPH FIRST GRADE COLLEGE, HUNSUR , MYSORE Dist

ST JOSEPH FIRST GRADE COLLEGE, HUNSUR , MYSORE Dist is a private institution in Mysuru, Karnataka, established in 2014. UG on Class 12 merit through UUCMS portal; PG on merit or the university's entrance. Some universities use CUET-UG/PG.

  • Main entrance UUCMS portal
  • Type Private
  • Location Mysuru, Karnataka
  • Established 2014

Key facts

Type
Private: Arts, Science & Commerce (general)
Established
2014
Main entrance
UUCMS portal
AISHE code
C-47700
Affiliating university
University of Mysore, Mysore
Courses offered
BA, B.Sc, B.Com; MA, M.Sc, M.Com at postgraduate colleges
Eligibility
UG: Class 12 (subject requirements for B.Sc and B.Com). PG: a bachelor's degree in a related subject.
Approval to check
Affiliation to the university (UGC); NAAC grade is a useful quality check; affiliated to University of Mysore, Mysore
Affiliating university type
State Public University
Institution type
Affiliated College
Area
Urban
Before you apply
The subjects and seats offered, NAAC grade, the affiliating university, and fees.
Official website
ufes.in

Entrance exams ST JOSEPH FIRST GRADE COLLEGE, HUNSUR , MYSORE Dist accepts

  • CUET-UGUG at Delhi University, JNU, BHU and many others
  • CUET-PGPG at central and participating universities

Questions about ST JOSEPH FIRST GRADE COLLEGE, HUNSUR , MYSORE Dist

How do I get admission to ST JOSEPH FIRST GRADE COLLEGE, HUNSUR , MYSORE Dist?

UG on Class 12 merit through UUCMS portal; PG on merit or the university's entrance. Some universities use CUET-UG/PG.

Which entrance exams does ST JOSEPH FIRST GRADE COLLEGE, HUNSUR , MYSORE Dist accept?

ST JOSEPH FIRST GRADE COLLEGE, HUNSUR , MYSORE Dist uses CUET-UG and CUET-PG, depending on the programme. UG on Class 12 merit through UUCMS portal; PG on merit or the university's entrance. Some universities use CUET-UG/PG.

Is ST JOSEPH FIRST GRADE COLLEGE, HUNSUR , MYSORE Dist a government or private institution?

ST JOSEPH FIRST GRADE COLLEGE, HUNSUR , MYSORE Dist is a private institution (Arts, Science & Commerce (general)).

Where is ST JOSEPH FIRST GRADE COLLEGE, HUNSUR , MYSORE Dist?

ST JOSEPH FIRST GRADE COLLEGE, HUNSUR , MYSORE Dist is in Mysuru, Karnataka, India.

When was ST JOSEPH FIRST GRADE COLLEGE, HUNSUR , MYSORE Dist established?

ST JOSEPH FIRST GRADE COLLEGE, HUNSUR , MYSORE Dist was established in 2014.

Last reviewed October 2026. Admission rules, dates and eligibility change every year, so confirm them on the official website before you apply. Spotted something out of date? Tell us.

Get help with ST JOSEPH FIRST GRADE COLLEGE, HUNSUR , MYSORE Dist admission

Tell us your marks or exam score and we'll call you back with an honest view of your chances and options.

We'll call or WhatsApp you on this number.

Under 18? Ask a parent or guardian to send this for you.