St. Vincent Palloti College of Engineering and Technology, Warha Road
St. Vincent Palloti College of Engineering and Technology, Warha Road is a private institution in Nagpur, Maharashtra, established in 2004. B.Tech admission: MHT CET (some seats through JEE Main). M.Tech mostly through GATE.
Key facts
- Location
- Nagpur, Maharashtra
- Type
- Private: Engineering & Technology
- Established
- 2004
- Main entrance
- MHT CET
- AISHE code
- C-18657
- Affiliating university
- Rashtrasant Tukadoji Maharaj Nagpur University, Nagpur
- Courses offered
- B.Tech / B.E., M.Tech; some offer diplomas, MBA or MCA
- Eligibility
- B.Tech: Class 12 with Physics and Mathematics (usually 45%, 40% for reserved categories); diploma holders can join the second year. M.Tech: B.Tech/B.E., usually with a GATE score.
- Approval to check
- AICTE approval for the current year; NBA accreditation of individual branches is a mark of quality; affiliated to Rashtrasant Tukadoji Maharaj Nagpur University, Nagpur
- Affiliating university type
- State Public University
- Institution type
- Autonomous College
- Area
- Urban
- Before you apply
- AICTE approval for this year, which branches are NBA-accredited, last year's closing ranks, total fees and placement record.
- Streams
- Official website
- stvincentngp.edu.in
Entrance exams St. Vincent Palloti College of Engineering and Technology, Warha Road accepts
- GATEM.Tech, PhD and public-sector jobs
Questions about St. Vincent Palloti College of Engineering and Technology, Warha Road
How do I get admission to St. Vincent Palloti College of Engineering and Technology, Warha Road?
B.Tech admission: MHT CET (some seats through JEE Main). M.Tech mostly through GATE.
Which entrance exams does St. Vincent Palloti College of Engineering and Technology, Warha Road accept?
St. Vincent Palloti College of Engineering and Technology, Warha Road uses GATE. B.Tech admission: MHT CET (some seats through JEE Main). M.Tech mostly through GATE.
Is St. Vincent Palloti College of Engineering and Technology, Warha Road a government or private institution?
St. Vincent Palloti College of Engineering and Technology, Warha Road is a private institution (Engineering & Technology).
Where is St. Vincent Palloti College of Engineering and Technology, Warha Road?
St. Vincent Palloti College of Engineering and Technology, Warha Road is in Nagpur, Maharashtra, India.
When was St. Vincent Palloti College of Engineering and Technology, Warha Road established?
St. Vincent Palloti College of Engineering and Technology, Warha Road was established in 2004.
Last reviewed October 2026. Admission rules, dates and eligibility change every year, so confirm them on the official website before you apply. Spotted something out of date? Tell us.
Similar colleges
IIT Bombay
Indian Institute of Technology Bombay
- Location
- Mumbai, Maharashtra
- Type
- Government, est. 1958
- Main entrance
- JEE Advanced
- Engineering
- Science
- Design
- Management
NMIMS Mumbai
SVKM's Narsee Monjee Institute of Management Studies
- Location
- Mumbai, Maharashtra
- Type
- Private, est. 1981
- Main entrance
- NPAT (UG) or NMAT (MBA)
- Management
- Engineering
- Commerce
- Law
- +1 more
- Location
- Beed, Maharashtra
- Type
- Private, est. 2010
- Main entrance
- Class 10 merit
- Engineering
- Location
- Ahilyanagar, Maharashtra
- Type
- Private, est. 2012
- Main entrance
- Class 10 merit
- Engineering
- Location
- Kolhapur, Maharashtra
- Type
- Private, est. 2000
- Main entrance
- Class 10 merit
- Engineering
- Location
- Solapur, Maharashtra
- Type
- Private, est. 2008
- Main entrance
- MHT CET
- Engineering