Suniti Educational Trust

Suniti Educational Trust is a private institution in Nadia, West Bengal, established in 2012. Check the institution's website for its courses and admission process; general degree admissions in this state run through WBCAP (West Bengal Centralised Admission Portal).

  • Main entrance Depends on the course
  • Type Private
  • Location Nadia, West Bengal
  • Established 2012

Key facts

Type
Private: Not clear from name
Established
2012
Main entrance
Depends on the course
AISHE code
C-48720
Affiliating university
Baba Saheb Ambedkar Education University
Courses offered
Check the institution's website
Eligibility
Depends on the course.
Approval to check
Depends on the course (AICTE, NCTE, PCI, INC, BCI, NMC or the university); affiliated to Baba Saheb Ambedkar Education University
Affiliating university type
State Public University
Institution type
Affiliated College
Area
Urban
Before you apply
Which courses are offered, who approves them, and the affiliating university.
Official website
sunitiedu.in

Questions about Suniti Educational Trust

How do I get admission to Suniti Educational Trust?

Check the institution's website for its courses and admission process; general degree admissions in this state run through WBCAP (West Bengal Centralised Admission Portal).

Does Suniti Educational Trust have an entrance exam?

Suniti Educational Trust admits through its own process rather than a national exam. Check the institution's website for its courses and admission process; general degree admissions in this state run through WBCAP (West Bengal Centralised Admission Portal).

Is Suniti Educational Trust a government or private institution?

Suniti Educational Trust is a private institution (Not clear from name).

Where is Suniti Educational Trust?

Suniti Educational Trust is in Nadia, West Bengal, India.

When was Suniti Educational Trust established?

Suniti Educational Trust was established in 2012.

Last reviewed October 2026. Admission rules, dates and eligibility change every year, so confirm them on the official website before you apply. Spotted something out of date? Tell us.

Get help with Suniti Educational Trust admission

Tell us your marks or exam score and we'll call you back with an honest view of your chances and options.

We'll call or WhatsApp you on this number.

Under 18? Ask a parent or guardian to send this for you.