Sunshine College of Mandrella, Jhunjhunun
Sunshine College of Mandrella, Jhunjhunun is a private institution in Jhunjhunu, Rajasthan, established in 2008. UG on Class 12 merit through the affiliating university or the college; PG on merit or the university's entrance. Some universities use CUET-UG/PG.
Key facts
- Location
- Jhunjhunu, Rajasthan
- Type
- Private: Arts, Science & Commerce (general)
- Established
- 2008
- Main entrance
- Mostly merit
- AISHE code
- C-38681
- Affiliating university
- PANDIT DEENDAYAL UPADHYAYA SHEKHAWATI UNIVERSITY
- Courses offered
- BA, B.Sc, B.Com; MA, M.Sc, M.Com at postgraduate colleges
- Eligibility
- UG: Class 12 (subject requirements for B.Sc and B.Com). PG: a bachelor's degree in a related subject.
- Approval to check
- Affiliation to the university (UGC); NAAC grade is a useful quality check; affiliated to PANDIT DEENDAYAL UPADHYAYA SHEKHAWATI UNIVERSITY
- Affiliating university type
- State Public University
- Institution type
- Affiliated College
- Area
- Rural
- Before you apply
- The subjects and seats offered, NAAC grade, the affiliating university, and fees.
- Official website
- sunshineac.in
Entrance exams Sunshine College of Mandrella, Jhunjhunun accepts
Questions about Sunshine College of Mandrella, Jhunjhunun
How do I get admission to Sunshine College of Mandrella, Jhunjhunun?
UG on Class 12 merit through the affiliating university or the college; PG on merit or the university's entrance. Some universities use CUET-UG/PG.
Which entrance exams does Sunshine College of Mandrella, Jhunjhunun accept?
Sunshine College of Mandrella, Jhunjhunun uses CUET-UG and CUET-PG, depending on the programme. UG on Class 12 merit through the affiliating university or the college; PG on merit or the university's entrance. Some universities use CUET-UG/PG.
Is Sunshine College of Mandrella, Jhunjhunun a government or private institution?
Sunshine College of Mandrella, Jhunjhunun is a private institution (Arts, Science & Commerce (general)).
Where is Sunshine College of Mandrella, Jhunjhunun?
Sunshine College of Mandrella, Jhunjhunun is in Jhunjhunu, Rajasthan, India.
When was Sunshine College of Mandrella, Jhunjhunun established?
Sunshine College of Mandrella, Jhunjhunun was established in 2008.
Last reviewed October 2026. Admission rules, dates and eligibility change every year, so confirm them on the official website before you apply. Spotted something out of date? Tell us.
Similar colleges
- Location
- Nagaur, Rajasthan
- Type
- Private, est. 2018
- Main entrance
- Mostly merit
- Arts
- Science
- Commerce
- Location
- Sikar, Rajasthan
- Type
- Private, est. 2006
- Main entrance
- Mostly merit
- Arts
- Science
- Commerce
- Location
- Bharatpur, Rajasthan
- Type
- Private, est. 1976
- Main entrance
- Mostly merit
- Arts
- Science
- Commerce
- Location
- Jaipur, Rajasthan
- Type
- Private, est. 2008
- Main entrance
- Mostly merit
- Arts
- Science
- Commerce
- Location
- Jaipur, Rajasthan
- Type
- Government, est. 2022
- Main entrance
- Mostly merit
- Arts
- Science
- Commerce
- Location
- Jaipur, Rajasthan
- Type
- Private, est. 2007
- Main entrance
- Mostly merit
- Arts
- Science
- Commerce