Suyash College
Suyash College is a private institution in Chittorgarh, Rajasthan, established in 2013. UG on Class 12 merit through the affiliating university or the college; PG on merit or the university's entrance. Some universities use CUET-UG/PG.
Key facts
- Location
- Chittorgarh, Rajasthan
- Type
- Private: Arts, Science & Commerce (general)
- Established
- 2013
- Main entrance
- Mostly merit
- AISHE code
- C-50831
- Affiliating university
- Mohan Lal Sukhadia University, Uaipur
- Courses offered
- BA, B.Sc, B.Com; MA, M.Sc, M.Com at postgraduate colleges
- Eligibility
- UG: Class 12 (subject requirements for B.Sc and B.Com). PG: a bachelor's degree in a related subject.
- Approval to check
- Affiliation to the university (UGC); NAAC grade is a useful quality check; affiliated to Mohan Lal Sukhadia University, Uaipur
- Affiliating university type
- State Public University
- Institution type
- Affiliated College
- Area
- Rural
- Before you apply
- The subjects and seats offered, NAAC grade, the affiliating university, and fees.
- Official website
- suyash.ac.in
Entrance exams Suyash College accepts
Questions about Suyash College
How do I get admission to Suyash College?
UG on Class 12 merit through the affiliating university or the college; PG on merit or the university's entrance. Some universities use CUET-UG/PG.
Which entrance exams does Suyash College accept?
Suyash College uses CUET-UG and CUET-PG, depending on the programme. UG on Class 12 merit through the affiliating university or the college; PG on merit or the university's entrance. Some universities use CUET-UG/PG.
Is Suyash College a government or private institution?
Suyash College is a private institution (Arts, Science & Commerce (general)).
Where is Suyash College?
Suyash College is in Chittorgarh, Rajasthan, India.
When was Suyash College established?
Suyash College was established in 2013.
Last reviewed October 2026. Admission rules, dates and eligibility change every year, so confirm them on the official website before you apply. Spotted something out of date? Tell us.
Similar colleges
- Location
- Nagaur, Rajasthan
- Type
- Private, est. 2018
- Main entrance
- Mostly merit
- Arts
- Science
- Commerce
- Location
- Sikar, Rajasthan
- Type
- Private, est. 2006
- Main entrance
- Mostly merit
- Arts
- Science
- Commerce
- Location
- Bharatpur, Rajasthan
- Type
- Private, est. 1976
- Main entrance
- Mostly merit
- Arts
- Science
- Commerce
- Location
- Jaipur, Rajasthan
- Type
- Private, est. 2008
- Main entrance
- Mostly merit
- Arts
- Science
- Commerce
- Location
- Jaipur, Rajasthan
- Type
- Government, est. 2022
- Main entrance
- Mostly merit
- Arts
- Science
- Commerce
- Location
- Jaipur, Rajasthan
- Type
- Private, est. 2007
- Main entrance
- Mostly merit
- Arts
- Science
- Commerce