Swetha School of Nursing Bangalore

Swetha School of Nursing Bangalore is a private institution in Bengaluru Urban, Karnataka, established in 2003. GNM/ANM admission on merit or through the state's nursing entrance, as notified by the state each year.

  • Main entrance State nursing entrance or merit
  • Type Private
  • Location Bengaluru Urban, Karnataka
  • Established 2003

Key facts

Type
Private: Nursing
Established
2003
Main entrance
State nursing entrance or merit
AISHE code
S-4373
Courses offered
B.Sc Nursing, Post Basic B.Sc Nursing, M.Sc Nursing; GNM and ANM diplomas at nursing schools
Eligibility
B.Sc Nursing: Class 12 with Physics, Chemistry, Biology and English (usually 45%). GNM and ANM: Class 12 with English, as per Indian Nursing Council rules.
Approval to check
Indian Nursing Council (INC) and the State Nursing Council
Institution type
Nursing (Diploma) Institute
Area
Urban
Before you apply
INC and state nursing council recognition for this year, the attached hospital for training, and fees.

Questions about Swetha School of Nursing Bangalore

How do I get admission to Swetha School of Nursing Bangalore?

GNM/ANM admission on merit or through the state's nursing entrance, as notified by the state each year.

Does Swetha School of Nursing Bangalore have an entrance exam?

Swetha School of Nursing Bangalore admits through its own process rather than a national exam. GNM/ANM admission on merit or through the state's nursing entrance, as notified by the state each year.

Is Swetha School of Nursing Bangalore a government or private institution?

Swetha School of Nursing Bangalore is a private institution (Nursing).

Where is Swetha School of Nursing Bangalore?

Swetha School of Nursing Bangalore is in Bengaluru Urban, Karnataka, India.

When was Swetha School of Nursing Bangalore established?

Swetha School of Nursing Bangalore was established in 2003.

Last reviewed October 2026. Admission rules, dates and eligibility change every year, so confirm them on the official website before you apply. Spotted something out of date? Tell us.

Get help with Swetha School of Nursing Bangalore admission

Tell us your marks or exam score and we'll call you back with an honest view of your chances and options.

We'll call or WhatsApp you on this number.

Under 18? Ask a parent or guardian to send this for you.