SYMBIOSIS Centre for Management Studies, Nagpur
SYMBIOSIS Centre for Management Studies, Nagpur is a private institution in Nagpur, Maharashtra, established in 2019. A college of a private or deemed university: admission through that university's own entrance test or national scores, as listed in its prospectus.
Key facts
- Location
- Nagpur, Maharashtra
- Type
- Private: Management
- Established
- 2019
- Main entrance
- The university's own test or national…
- AISHE code
- C-63565
- Affiliating university
- Symbiosis International (Deemed University), Pune
- Courses offered
- MBA or PGDM; BBA/BMS at some
- Eligibility
- MBA/PGDM: a bachelor's degree, usually with 50% (45% for reserved categories). BBA: Class 12.
- Approval to check
- AICTE approval (PGDM and MBA at affiliated colleges); for PGDM, AIU equivalence to an MBA is a plus; affiliated to Symbiosis International (Deemed University), Pune
- Affiliating university type
- Deemed University-Private
- Institution type
- Constituent / University College
- Area
- Urban
- PM-Vidyalaxmi education loan
- Listed: admitted students can apply for a collateral-free education loan
- Before you apply
- AICTE approval, accreditation (NBA, AACSB etc.), last year's median salary and placement report, and total fees. Listed for PM-Vidyalaxmi: admitted students can apply for a collateral-free, guarantor-free education loan (3% interest subvention up to ₹10 lakh of loan for family income up to ₹8 lakh).
- Streams
- Official website
- scmsnagpur.edu.in
Entrance exams SYMBIOSIS Centre for Management Studies, Nagpur accepts
Questions about SYMBIOSIS Centre for Management Studies, Nagpur
How do I get admission to SYMBIOSIS Centre for Management Studies, Nagpur?
A college of a private or deemed university: admission through that university's own entrance test or national scores, as listed in its prospectus.
Which entrance exams does SYMBIOSIS Centre for Management Studies, Nagpur accept?
SYMBIOSIS Centre for Management Studies, Nagpur uses JEE Main, CAT, MAT and CLAT, depending on the programme. A college of a private or deemed university: admission through that university's own entrance test or national scores, as listed in its prospectus.
Is SYMBIOSIS Centre for Management Studies, Nagpur a government or private institution?
SYMBIOSIS Centre for Management Studies, Nagpur is a private institution (Management).
Where is SYMBIOSIS Centre for Management Studies, Nagpur?
SYMBIOSIS Centre for Management Studies, Nagpur is in Nagpur, Maharashtra, India.
When was SYMBIOSIS Centre for Management Studies, Nagpur established?
SYMBIOSIS Centre for Management Studies, Nagpur was established in 2019.
Last reviewed October 2026. Admission rules, dates and eligibility change every year, so confirm them on the official website before you apply. Spotted something out of date? Tell us.
Similar colleges
IIT Bombay
Indian Institute of Technology Bombay
- Location
- Mumbai, Maharashtra
- Type
- Government, est. 1958
- Main entrance
- JEE Advanced
- Engineering
- Science
- Design
- Management
NMIMS Mumbai
SVKM's Narsee Monjee Institute of Management Studies
- Location
- Mumbai, Maharashtra
- Type
- Private, est. 1981
- Main entrance
- NPAT (UG) or NMAT (MBA)
- Management
- Engineering
- Commerce
- Law
- +1 more
- Location
- Mumbai, Maharashtra
- Type
- Government-aided, est. 1869
- Main entrance
- College's own process
- Arts
- Science
- Commerce
- Management
"Achievers College of Commerce and Management Night College, Near HDFC Bank, Santoshi Mata Mandir Road, Besides New High
"Achievers College of Commerce and Management Night College, Near HDFC Bank, Santoshi Mata Mandir Road, Besides New High School Joshi Baug, Kalyan (W), Dist. Thane - 421301 "
- Location
- Thane, Maharashtra
- Type
- Private, est. 2013
- Main entrance
- CAT
- Management
Enquire: "Achievers College of Commerce and Management Night College, Near HDFC Bank, Santoshi Mata Mandir Road, Besides New High School Joshi Baug, Kalyan (W), Dist. Thane - 421301 "Details about "Achievers College of Commerce and Management Night College, Near HDFC Bank, Santoshi Mata Mandir Road, Besides New High- Location
- Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar, Maharashtra
- Type
- Private, est. 2008
- Main entrance
- CAT
- Management
- Location
- Nagpur, Maharashtra
- Type
- Government-aided, est. 2012
- Main entrance
- CAT
- Management