Techno Care Institute

Techno Care Institute is a private institution in Thoubal, Manipur, established in 2010. Diploma admission through the state's polytechnic entrance or Class 10 merit; lateral entry to the second year for Class 12 (Science) or ITI holders.

  • Main entrance State polytechnic entrance or Class 10…
  • Type Private
  • Location Thoubal, Manipur
  • Established 2010

Key facts

Type
Private: Polytechnic / Diploma Engineering
Established
2010
Main entrance
State polytechnic entrance or Class 10…
AISHE code
S-19700
Courses offered
3-year diploma in engineering (civil, mechanical, electrical, computer and others)
Eligibility
Class 10 pass, usually with Mathematics and Science; Class 12 (Science) or ITI holders can join the second year (lateral entry).
Approval to check
AICTE approval and the State Board of Technical Education
Institution type
Technical/Polytechnic
Area
Urban
Before you apply
AICTE approval for this year, the branches and seats offered, fees and whether the diploma is from the state board.

Questions about Techno Care Institute

How do I get admission to Techno Care Institute?

Diploma admission through the state's polytechnic entrance or Class 10 merit; lateral entry to the second year for Class 12 (Science) or ITI holders.

Does Techno Care Institute have an entrance exam?

Techno Care Institute admits through its own process rather than a national exam. Diploma admission through the state's polytechnic entrance or Class 10 merit; lateral entry to the second year for Class 12 (Science) or ITI holders.

Is Techno Care Institute a government or private institution?

Techno Care Institute is a private institution (Polytechnic / Diploma Engineering).

Where is Techno Care Institute?

Techno Care Institute is in Thoubal, Manipur, India.

When was Techno Care Institute established?

Techno Care Institute was established in 2010.

Last reviewed October 2026. Admission rules, dates and eligibility change every year, so confirm them on the official website before you apply. Spotted something out of date? Tell us.

Get help with Techno Care Institute admission

Tell us your marks or exam score and we'll call you back with an honest view of your chances and options.

We'll call or WhatsApp you on this number.

Under 18? Ask a parent or guardian to send this for you.