Times Sanskrit TT College
Times Sanskrit TT College is a private institution in Hanumangarh, Rajasthan, established in 2008. Mostly on merit; some universities hold an entrance test.
Key facts
- Location
- Hanumangarh, Rajasthan
- Type
- Private: Sanskrit & Oriental Studies
- Established
- 2008
- Main entrance
- Merit or university entrance
- AISHE code
- C-26583
- Affiliating university
- Jagadguru Ramanandacharya Rajasthan Sanskrit University, Jaipur
- Courses offered
- Shastri (BA), Acharya (MA) and traditional courses in Sanskrit, Pali, Arabic or Persian
- Eligibility
- Class 12 (some courses need Sanskrit or the language at school).
- Approval to check
- Affiliation to a Sanskrit or general university; affiliated to Jagadguru Ramanandacharya Rajasthan Sanskrit University, Jaipur
- Affiliating university type
- State Public University
- Institution type
- Affiliated College
- Area
- Urban
- Before you apply
- Which university awards the degree and whether it is equivalent to a BA/MA for jobs.
- Streams
- Official website
- timesqualiteyedu.com
Questions about Times Sanskrit TT College
How do I get admission to Times Sanskrit TT College?
Mostly on merit; some universities hold an entrance test.
Does Times Sanskrit TT College have an entrance exam?
Times Sanskrit TT College admits through its own process rather than a national exam. Mostly on merit; some universities hold an entrance test.
Is Times Sanskrit TT College a government or private institution?
Times Sanskrit TT College is a private institution (Sanskrit & Oriental Studies).
Where is Times Sanskrit TT College?
Times Sanskrit TT College is in Hanumangarh, Rajasthan, India.
When was Times Sanskrit TT College established?
Times Sanskrit TT College was established in 2008.
Last reviewed October 2026. Admission rules, dates and eligibility change every year, so confirm them on the official website before you apply. Spotted something out of date? Tell us.
Similar colleges
- Location
- Nagaur, Rajasthan
- Type
- Private, est. 2018
- Main entrance
- Mostly merit
- Arts
- Science
- Commerce
- Location
- Sikar, Rajasthan
- Type
- Private, est. 2006
- Main entrance
- Mostly merit
- Arts
- Science
- Commerce
- Location
- Bharatpur, Rajasthan
- Type
- Private, est. 1976
- Main entrance
- Mostly merit
- Arts
- Science
- Commerce
- Location
- Jaipur, Rajasthan
- Type
- Private, est. 2008
- Main entrance
- Mostly merit
- Arts
- Science
- Commerce
- Location
- Jaipur, Rajasthan
- Type
- Government, est. 2022
- Main entrance
- Mostly merit
- Arts
- Science
- Commerce
- Location
- Jaipur, Rajasthan
- Type
- Private, est. 2007
- Main entrance
- Mostly merit
- Arts
- Science
- Commerce