Veer Rengu Korku Government College, Khaknar
Veer Rengu Korku Government College, Khaknar is a government institution in Burhanpur, Madhya Pradesh, established in 2016. UG on Class 12 merit through MP e-Pravesh (Department of Higher Education); PG on merit or the university's entrance. Some universities use CUET-UG/PG.
Key facts
- Location
- Burhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
- Type
- Government: Arts, Science & Commerce (general)
- Established
- 2016
- Main entrance
- MP e-Pravesh
- AISHE code
- C-62628
- Affiliating university
- Krantisurya Tantya Bhil University
- Courses offered
- BA, B.Sc, B.Com; MA, M.Sc, M.Com at postgraduate colleges
- Eligibility
- UG: Class 12 (subject requirements for B.Sc and B.Com). PG: a bachelor's degree in a related subject.
- Approval to check
- Affiliation to the university (UGC); NAAC grade is a useful quality check; affiliated to Krantisurya Tantya Bhil University
- Affiliating university type
- State Public University
- Institution type
- Affiliated College
- Area
- Rural
- Before you apply
- The subjects and seats offered, NAAC grade, the affiliating university, and fees.
Entrance exams Veer Rengu Korku Government College, Khaknar accepts
Questions about Veer Rengu Korku Government College, Khaknar
How do I get admission to Veer Rengu Korku Government College, Khaknar?
UG on Class 12 merit through MP e-Pravesh (Department of Higher Education); PG on merit or the university's entrance. Some universities use CUET-UG/PG.
Which entrance exams does Veer Rengu Korku Government College, Khaknar accept?
Veer Rengu Korku Government College, Khaknar uses CUET-UG and CUET-PG, depending on the programme. UG on Class 12 merit through MP e-Pravesh (Department of Higher Education); PG on merit or the university's entrance. Some universities use CUET-UG/PG.
Is Veer Rengu Korku Government College, Khaknar a government or private institution?
Veer Rengu Korku Government College, Khaknar is a government institution (Arts, Science & Commerce (general)).
Where is Veer Rengu Korku Government College, Khaknar?
Veer Rengu Korku Government College, Khaknar is in Burhanpur, Madhya Pradesh, India.
When was Veer Rengu Korku Government College, Khaknar established?
Veer Rengu Korku Government College, Khaknar was established in 2016.
Last reviewed October 2026. Admission rules, dates and eligibility change every year, so confirm them on the official website before you apply. Spotted something out of date? Tell us.
Similar colleges
- Location
- Morena, Madhya Pradesh
- Type
- Private, est. 2011
- Main entrance
- MP e-Pravesh
- Arts
- Science
- Commerce
- Location
- Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
- Type
- Private, est. 2009
- Main entrance
- MP e-Pravesh
- Arts
- Science
- Commerce
- Location
- Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
- Type
- Private, est. 2000
- Main entrance
- MP e-Pravesh
- Arts
- Science
- Commerce
- Location
- Sagar, Madhya Pradesh
- Type
- Private, est. 2016
- Main entrance
- MP e-Pravesh
- Arts
- Science
- Commerce
- Location
- Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
- Type
- Private, est. 2018
- Main entrance
- MP e-Pravesh
- Arts
- Science
- Commerce
- Location
- Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
- Type
- Government, est. 2019
- Main entrance
- MP e-Pravesh
- Arts
- Science
- Commerce