Vidyant College of Management and Social Science
Vidyant College of Management and Social Science is a private institution in Kalahandi, Odisha, established in 2023. MBA/PGDM through CAT, XAT, CMAT, MAT, ATMA or GMAT; OJEE (MBA) scores, followed by group discussion or interview at many institutes.
Key facts
- Location
- Kalahandi, Odisha
- Type
- Private: Management
- Established
- 2023
- Main entrance
- CAT
- AISHE code
- C-70379
- Affiliating university
- KALAHANDI UNIVERSITY
- Courses offered
- MBA or PGDM; BBA/BMS at some
- Eligibility
- MBA/PGDM: a bachelor's degree, usually with 50% (45% for reserved categories). BBA: Class 12.
- Approval to check
- AICTE approval (PGDM and MBA at affiliated colleges); for PGDM, AIU equivalence to an MBA is a plus; affiliated to KALAHANDI UNIVERSITY
- Affiliating university type
- State Public University
- Institution type
- Affiliated College
- Area
- Urban
- Before you apply
- AICTE approval, accreditation (NBA, AACSB etc.), last year's median salary and placement report, and total fees.
- Streams
Entrance exams Vidyant College of Management and Social Science accepts
Questions about Vidyant College of Management and Social Science
How do I get admission to Vidyant College of Management and Social Science?
MBA/PGDM through CAT, XAT, CMAT, MAT, ATMA or GMAT; OJEE (MBA) scores, followed by group discussion or interview at many institutes.
Which entrance exams does Vidyant College of Management and Social Science accept?
Vidyant College of Management and Social Science uses CAT, XAT and MAT, depending on the programme. MBA/PGDM through CAT, XAT, CMAT, MAT, ATMA or GMAT; OJEE (MBA) scores, followed by group discussion or interview at many institutes.
Is Vidyant College of Management and Social Science a government or private institution?
Vidyant College of Management and Social Science is a private institution (Management).
Where is Vidyant College of Management and Social Science?
Vidyant College of Management and Social Science is in Kalahandi, Odisha, India.
When was Vidyant College of Management and Social Science established?
Vidyant College of Management and Social Science was established in 2023.
Last reviewed October 2026. Admission rules, dates and eligibility change every year, so confirm them on the official website before you apply. Spotted something out of date? Tell us.
Similar colleges
- Location
- Baleshwar, Odisha
- Type
- Private, est. 1993
- Main entrance
- CAT
- Management
- Location
- Baleshwar, Odisha
- Type
- Private, est. 1993
- Main entrance
- CAT
- Management
- Location
- Khordha, Odisha
- Type
- Private, est. 2000
- Main entrance
- CAT
- Management
- Location
- Khordha, Odisha
- Type
- Private, est. 2010
- Main entrance
- CAT
- Management
- Location
- Mayurbhanj, Odisha
- Type
- Private, est. 2006
- Main entrance
- CAT
- Management
- Location
- Khordha, Odisha
- Type
- Private, est. 2008
- Main entrance
- CAT
- Management