Vinayak International College Chomu
Vinayak International College Chomu is a private institution in Jaipur, Rajasthan, established in 2013. UG on Class 12 merit through the affiliating university or the college; PG on merit or the university's entrance. Some universities use CUET-UG/PG.
Key facts
- Location
- Jaipur, Rajasthan
- Type
- Private: Arts, Science & Commerce (general)
- Established
- 2013
- Main entrance
- Mostly merit
- AISHE code
- C-51405
- Affiliating university
- University of Rajasthan
- Courses offered
- BA, B.Sc, B.Com; MA, M.Sc, M.Com at postgraduate colleges
- Eligibility
- UG: Class 12 (subject requirements for B.Sc and B.Com). PG: a bachelor's degree in a related subject.
- Approval to check
- Affiliation to the university (UGC); NAAC grade is a useful quality check; affiliated to University of Rajasthan
- Affiliating university type
- State Public University
- Institution type
- Affiliated College
- Area
- Urban
- Before you apply
- The subjects and seats offered, NAAC grade, the affiliating university, and fees.
- Official website
- vinayakinternationalcollege.in
Entrance exams Vinayak International College Chomu accepts
Questions about Vinayak International College Chomu
How do I get admission to Vinayak International College Chomu?
UG on Class 12 merit through the affiliating university or the college; PG on merit or the university's entrance. Some universities use CUET-UG/PG.
Which entrance exams does Vinayak International College Chomu accept?
Vinayak International College Chomu uses CUET-UG and CUET-PG, depending on the programme. UG on Class 12 merit through the affiliating university or the college; PG on merit or the university's entrance. Some universities use CUET-UG/PG.
Is Vinayak International College Chomu a government or private institution?
Vinayak International College Chomu is a private institution (Arts, Science & Commerce (general)).
Where is Vinayak International College Chomu?
Vinayak International College Chomu is in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.
When was Vinayak International College Chomu established?
Vinayak International College Chomu was established in 2013.
Last reviewed October 2026. Admission rules, dates and eligibility change every year, so confirm them on the official website before you apply. Spotted something out of date? Tell us.
Similar colleges
- Location
- Nagaur, Rajasthan
- Type
- Private, est. 2018
- Main entrance
- Mostly merit
- Arts
- Science
- Commerce
- Location
- Sikar, Rajasthan
- Type
- Private, est. 2006
- Main entrance
- Mostly merit
- Arts
- Science
- Commerce
- Location
- Bharatpur, Rajasthan
- Type
- Private, est. 1976
- Main entrance
- Mostly merit
- Arts
- Science
- Commerce
- Location
- Jaipur, Rajasthan
- Type
- Private, est. 2008
- Main entrance
- Mostly merit
- Arts
- Science
- Commerce
- Location
- Jaipur, Rajasthan
- Type
- Government, est. 2022
- Main entrance
- Mostly merit
- Arts
- Science
- Commerce
- Location
- Jaipur, Rajasthan
- Type
- Private, est. 2007
- Main entrance
- Mostly merit
- Arts
- Science
- Commerce