Vinayaka College Of Pharmacy, Kullu

Vinayaka College Of Pharmacy, Kullu is a private institution in Kullu, Himachal Pradesh, established in 2008. D.Pharm on merit or through state counselling; B.Pharm through the state CET or Class 12 merit; M.Pharm through GPAT.

  • Main entrance State CET or merit
  • Type Private
  • Location Kullu, Himachal Pradesh
  • Established 2008

Key facts

Type
Private: Pharmacy
Established
2008
Main entrance
State CET or merit
AISHE code
C-11300
Affiliating university
Himachal Pradesh Technical University, Hamirpur
Courses offered
D.Pharm, B.Pharm, M.Pharm; Pharm.D at some
Eligibility
D.Pharm and B.Pharm: Class 12 with Physics, Chemistry and Biology or Mathematics. M.Pharm: B.Pharm, usually with GPAT.
Approval to check
Pharmacy Council of India (PCI) approval for the current year; affiliated to Himachal Pradesh Technical University, Hamirpur
Affiliating university type
State Public University
Institution type
Affiliated College
Area
Rural
Before you apply
PCI approval for this year (PCI website), seats, fees and placement or registration support.
Streams
Official website
vinayakapharmacy.com

Questions about Vinayaka College Of Pharmacy, Kullu

How do I get admission to Vinayaka College Of Pharmacy, Kullu?

D.Pharm on merit or through state counselling; B.Pharm through the state CET or Class 12 merit; M.Pharm through GPAT.

Does Vinayaka College Of Pharmacy, Kullu have an entrance exam?

Vinayaka College Of Pharmacy, Kullu admits through its own process rather than a national exam. D.Pharm on merit or through state counselling; B.Pharm through the state CET or Class 12 merit; M.Pharm through GPAT.

Is Vinayaka College Of Pharmacy, Kullu a government or private institution?

Vinayaka College Of Pharmacy, Kullu is a private institution (Pharmacy).

Where is Vinayaka College Of Pharmacy, Kullu?

Vinayaka College Of Pharmacy, Kullu is in Kullu, Himachal Pradesh, India.

When was Vinayaka College Of Pharmacy, Kullu established?

Vinayaka College Of Pharmacy, Kullu was established in 2008.

Last reviewed October 2026. Admission rules, dates and eligibility change every year, so confirm them on the official website before you apply. Spotted something out of date? Tell us.

Get help with Vinayaka College Of Pharmacy, Kullu admission

Tell us your marks or exam score and we'll call you back with an honest view of your chances and options.

We'll call or WhatsApp you on this number.

Under 18? Ask a parent or guardian to send this for you.