VTR Computer Centre, Khatla, Aizawl

VTR Computer Centre, Khatla, Aizawl is a private institution in Aizawl, Mizoram, established in 1997. BCA on Class 12 merit or CUET-UG; MCA through NIMCET (NITs) or the university's entrance.

  • Main entrance CUET-UG (BCA
  • Type Private
  • Location Aizawl, Mizoram
  • Established 1997

Key facts

Type
Private: Computer Applications & IT
Established
1997
Main entrance
CUET-UG (BCA
AISHE code
S-21037
Courses offered
BCA, MCA; B.Sc Computer Science at some
Eligibility
BCA: Class 12 (many colleges need Mathematics). MCA: a bachelor's degree, usually with Mathematics.
Approval to check
AICTE for MCA; university affiliation
Institution type
Technical/Polytechnic
Area
Urban
Before you apply
AICTE approval for MCA, the university that awards the degree, and placements.

Entrance exams VTR Computer Centre, Khatla, Aizawl accepts

  • CUET-UGUG at Delhi University, JNU, BHU and many others

Questions about VTR Computer Centre, Khatla, Aizawl

How do I get admission to VTR Computer Centre, Khatla, Aizawl?

BCA on Class 12 merit or CUET-UG; MCA through NIMCET (NITs) or the university's entrance.

Which entrance exams does VTR Computer Centre, Khatla, Aizawl accept?

VTR Computer Centre, Khatla, Aizawl uses CUET-UG. BCA on Class 12 merit or CUET-UG; MCA through NIMCET (NITs) or the university's entrance.

Is VTR Computer Centre, Khatla, Aizawl a government or private institution?

VTR Computer Centre, Khatla, Aizawl is a private institution (Computer Applications & IT).

Where is VTR Computer Centre, Khatla, Aizawl?

VTR Computer Centre, Khatla, Aizawl is in Aizawl, Mizoram, India.

When was VTR Computer Centre, Khatla, Aizawl established?

VTR Computer Centre, Khatla, Aizawl was established in 1997.

Last reviewed October 2026. Admission rules, dates and eligibility change every year, so confirm them on the official website before you apply. Spotted something out of date? Tell us.

Get help with VTR Computer Centre, Khatla, Aizawl admission

Tell us your marks or exam score and we'll call you back with an honest view of your chances and options.

We'll call or WhatsApp you on this number.

Under 18? Ask a parent or guardian to send this for you.