Adharshila Law College of Professional Courses
Adharshila Law College of Professional Courses is a private institution in Rae Bareli, Uttar Pradesh, established in 2007. LLB through the university's entrance or merit; national law universities through CLAT (AILET for NLU Delhi).
Key facts
- Location
- Rae Bareli, Uttar Pradesh
- Type
- Private: Law
- Established
- 2007
- Main entrance
- CLAT/AILET
- AISHE code
- C-12584
- Affiliating university
- UNIVERSITY OF LUCKNOW
- Courses offered
- 5-year integrated LLB (BA/BBA LLB), 3-year LLB, LLM
- Eligibility
- 5-year LLB: Class 12 (usually 45%). 3-year LLB: a bachelor's degree (usually 45%).
- Approval to check
- Bar Council of India (BCI) approval of the college and its intake; affiliated to UNIVERSITY OF LUCKNOW
- Affiliating university type
- State Public University
- Institution type
- Affiliated College
- Area
- Rural
- Before you apply
- BCI approval for this year (needed to enrol as an advocate), the university that awards the degree, and fees.
- Streams
- Official website
- adharshila.ac.in
Entrance exams Adharshila Law College of Professional Courses accepts
Questions about Adharshila Law College of Professional Courses
How do I get admission to Adharshila Law College of Professional Courses?
LLB through the university's entrance or merit; national law universities through CLAT (AILET for NLU Delhi).
Which entrance exams does Adharshila Law College of Professional Courses accept?
Adharshila Law College of Professional Courses uses CLAT and AILET, depending on the programme. LLB through the university's entrance or merit; national law universities through CLAT (AILET for NLU Delhi).
Is Adharshila Law College of Professional Courses a government or private institution?
Adharshila Law College of Professional Courses is a private institution (Law).
Where is Adharshila Law College of Professional Courses?
Adharshila Law College of Professional Courses is in Rae Bareli, Uttar Pradesh, India.
When was Adharshila Law College of Professional Courses established?
Adharshila Law College of Professional Courses was established in 2007.
Last reviewed October 2026. Admission rules, dates and eligibility change every year, so confirm them on the official website before you apply. Spotted something out of date? Tell us.
Similar colleges
Amity Noida
Amity University, Noida
- Location
- Noida, Uttar Pradesh
- Type
- Private, est. 2005
- Main entrance
- University's own process
- Engineering
- Management
- Law
- Commerce
- +7 more
- Location
- Prayagraj, Uttar Pradesh
- Type
- Private, est. 2015
- Main entrance
- CLAT/AILET
- Law
- Location
- Pratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
- Type
- Private, est. 2024
- Main entrance
- CLAT/AILET
- Law
- Location
- Mathura, Uttar Pradesh
- Type
- Private, est. 2013
- Main entrance
- CLAT/AILET
- Law
- Location
- Amroha, Uttar Pradesh
- Type
- Private, est. 2024
- Main entrance
- CLAT/AILET
- Law
- Location
- Muzaffarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
- Type
- Private, est. 2014
- Main entrance
- CLAT/AILET
- Law