B.G.T.Law College,Gadvitar
B.G.T.Law College,Gadvitar is a private institution in Subarnapur, Odisha, established in 1994. LLB through the university's entrance or merit; national law universities through CLAT (AILET for NLU Delhi).
Key facts
- Location
- Subarnapur, Odisha
- Type
- Private: Law
- Established
- 1994
- Main entrance
- CLAT/AILET
- AISHE code
- C-40894
- Affiliating university
- Sambalpur University, Sambalpur
- Courses offered
- 5-year integrated LLB (BA/BBA LLB), 3-year LLB, LLM
- Eligibility
- 5-year LLB: Class 12 (usually 45%). 3-year LLB: a bachelor's degree (usually 45%).
- Approval to check
- Bar Council of India (BCI) approval of the college and its intake; affiliated to Sambalpur University, Sambalpur
- Affiliating university type
- State Public University
- Institution type
- Affiliated College
- Area
- Urban
- Before you apply
- BCI approval for this year (needed to enrol as an advocate), the university that awards the degree, and fees.
- Streams
- Official website
- bgtlawcollegesonepur.com
Entrance exams B.G.T.Law College,Gadvitar accepts
Questions about B.G.T.Law College,Gadvitar
How do I get admission to B.G.T.Law College,Gadvitar?
LLB through the university's entrance or merit; national law universities through CLAT (AILET for NLU Delhi).
Which entrance exams does B.G.T.Law College,Gadvitar accept?
B.G.T.Law College,Gadvitar uses CLAT and AILET, depending on the programme. LLB through the university's entrance or merit; national law universities through CLAT (AILET for NLU Delhi).
Is B.G.T.Law College,Gadvitar a government or private institution?
B.G.T.Law College,Gadvitar is a private institution (Law).
Where is B.G.T.Law College,Gadvitar?
B.G.T.Law College,Gadvitar is in Subarnapur, Odisha, India.
When was B.G.T.Law College,Gadvitar established?
B.G.T.Law College,Gadvitar was established in 1994.
Last reviewed October 2026. Admission rules, dates and eligibility change every year, so confirm them on the official website before you apply. Spotted something out of date? Tell us.
Similar colleges
- Location
- Anugola, Odisha
- Type
- Private, est. 2023
- Main entrance
- CLAT/AILET
- Law
- Location
- Baleshwar, Odisha
- Type
- Private, est. 1978
- Main entrance
- CLAT/AILET
- Law
- Location
- Baragada, Odisha
- Type
- Private, est. 1992
- Main entrance
- CLAT/AILET
- Law
- Location
- Bhadrak, Odisha
- Type
- Private, est. 1993
- Main entrance
- CLAT/AILET
- Law
- Location
- Khordha, Odisha
- Type
- Private, est. 2023
- Main entrance
- CLAT/AILET
- Law
- Location
- Jajpur, Odisha
- Type
- Private, est. 1989
- Main entrance
- CLAT/AILET
- Law