Marathwada Shikshan Prasarak Mandal's, Law College.

Marathwada Shikshan Prasarak Mandal's, Law College. is a government-aided institution in Beed, Maharashtra, established in 1979. LLB through MH CET Law, the university's entrance or merit; national law universities through CLAT (AILET for NLU Delhi).

  • Main entrance MH CET Law
  • Type Government-aided
  • Location Beed, Maharashtra
  • Established 1979

Key facts

Type
Government-aided: Law
Established
1979
Main entrance
MH CET Law
AISHE code
C-34548
Affiliating university
Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Marathwada University, Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar
Courses offered
5-year integrated LLB (BA/BBA LLB), 3-year LLB, LLM
Eligibility
5-year LLB: Class 12 (usually 45%). 3-year LLB: a bachelor's degree (usually 45%).
Approval to check
Bar Council of India (BCI) approval of the college and its intake; affiliated to Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Marathwada University, Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar
Affiliating university type
State Public University
Institution type
Affiliated College
Area
Urban
Before you apply
BCI approval for this year (needed to enrol as an advocate), the university that awards the degree, and fees.
Streams
Official website
mspmlcb.in

Entrance exams Marathwada Shikshan Prasarak Mandal's, Law College. accepts

  • CLATLaw at the National Law Universities
  • AILETLaw at NLU Delhi

Questions about Marathwada Shikshan Prasarak Mandal's, Law College.

How do I get admission to Marathwada Shikshan Prasarak Mandal's, Law College.?

LLB through MH CET Law, the university's entrance or merit; national law universities through CLAT (AILET for NLU Delhi).

Which entrance exams does Marathwada Shikshan Prasarak Mandal's, Law College. accept?

Marathwada Shikshan Prasarak Mandal's, Law College. uses CLAT and AILET, depending on the programme. LLB through MH CET Law, the university's entrance or merit; national law universities through CLAT (AILET for NLU Delhi).

Is Marathwada Shikshan Prasarak Mandal's, Law College. a government or private institution?

Marathwada Shikshan Prasarak Mandal's, Law College. is a government-aided institution (Law).

Where is Marathwada Shikshan Prasarak Mandal's, Law College.?

Marathwada Shikshan Prasarak Mandal's, Law College. is in Beed, Maharashtra, India.

When was Marathwada Shikshan Prasarak Mandal's, Law College. established?

Marathwada Shikshan Prasarak Mandal's, Law College. was established in 1979.

Last reviewed October 2026. Admission rules, dates and eligibility change every year, so confirm them on the official website before you apply. Spotted something out of date? Tell us.

Get help with Marathwada Shikshan Prasarak Mandal's, Law College. admission

Tell us your marks or exam score and we'll call you back with an honest view of your chances and options.

We'll call or WhatsApp you on this number.

Under 18? Ask a parent or guardian to send this for you.